Menu

Board of Directors Contact Information

Executive Committee

Executive Director 1st Vice President 2nd Vice
 President
National Treasurer
Robert Cacchione
​Peter Cashman
George Lukemire
Naomi Blumenthal


315.682.1933(phone)


315.682.9416(fax)
National Secretary National Steward Associate National Steward
Jim Arrigon
​Sally Batton
Ollie Griffith
513.839.5607(cell)
888.795.0943(fax)
603.359.0008 (cell) 614.554.3927
(cell)







Regional Presidents

ZONE 1



Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5
Dirk Fogg Chris Keim Sue Payne Phyllis Cervelli Richard Luckhardt
Johnson & Wales University University of New Hampshire Smith College Boston University Connecticut College/ USCGA





ZONE 2



Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5
Nancy Kohler Mary Drueding Cindy Ford Deborah Rittereiser Bobby Dean
Alfred University St Lawrence University Skidmore College Hofstra University West Virginia University





ZONE 3



Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5
Janis Groomes ​Amber Jewell
​Wendy Myers
Michael Dowling Jessica Brittain
Tara Waitkus
Bryan Bradley
Gettysburg College Arcadia University
West Chester
Centenary College Moravian
Scranton
Villinova University





ZONE 4



Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5
Jen Bunty Gordon Reistrup
Carla Wennberg Teresa Seay Cricket Morris
Goucher College Washington & Lee University St.Andrews University University of Mary Washington Averett College





ZONE 5



Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5
Becky Huddleston Margaret Knight Eleanor Ellis Kristen Swope
Jean Anthony
Tennessee Tech University Berry College Georgia Southern University Tulane University Florida State University





ZONE 6



Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Ric Weitzel Heather Pinnick Erin LeCompt Kris McAfee
Oberlin College Miami University of Ohio Morehead State University Grand Valley State





ZONE 7



Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5
Krista Steinmetz Amanda Love Tara Swanson Julie Mann Joleen DeWitt
St. Mary-of-the-Woods College West Texas A & M North Dakota State University Augustana College Nothern Illinois University





ZONE 8



Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5
Vanessa Bartsch/Jana Cain Jen Earles/Hailey Quirk Elena Ruddy Merrill
Soraya Issa
Elizabeth Whitman
Shanda Mattix
Stanford University Cal Poly - Pomona University of Montana Oregon State University Colby Community College

Zone Chairs

Zone 1 Zone 2 Zone 3
C.J. Law Mary Drueding Kelly Francfort
Mount Holyoke College St. Lawrence Univerisity Rutgers University
Zone 4 Zone 5 Zone 6
Peggy McElveen Anne Brzezicki Lori Cramer
St. Andrews Pres. College Middle Tennessee State University Miami University of Ohio
Zone 7 Zone 8
Jerry Steinmetz Lanae McDonald
Purdue University Laramie County Com College

 


Other Directors

Director Emeritus Director at Large Director at Large
Claiborne Bishop Eddie Federwisch Patte Zumbrun
University of Virginia Savannah College of Art & Design
Director at Large Alumni Director at Large Director Emeritus
Karen Sykes
​Megan Taylor
Tom Bishop

Director at Large Director at Large
Chris Mitchell
Randolph College
Ollie Griffith
Ohio State University