Menu

Board of Directors Contact Information

Executive Committee

Executive Director 1st Vice President 2nd Vice
 President
National Treasurer
Robert Cacchione
​Peter Cashman
George Lukemire
Naomi Blumenthal


315.682.1933(phone)


315.682.9416(fax)
National Secretary National Steward Associate National Steward
Jim Arrigon
​Sally Batton
Ollie Griffith
513.839.5607(cell)
888.795.0943(fax)
603.359.0008 (cell) 614.554.3927
(cell)







Regional Presidents

ZONE 1








Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5

Dirk Fogg
Chris Keim
Sue Payne
Phyllis Cervelli
Richard Luckhardt
Johnson & Wales University
University of New Hampshire
Smith College
Boston University
Connecticut College/ USCGA










ZONE 2








Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Nancy Kohler
Mary Drueding
Cindy Ford
Deborah Rittereiser
Bobby Dean

Alfred University
St Lawrence University
Skidmore College
Hofstra University
West Virginia University










ZONE 3








Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Janis Groomes
​Amber Jewell
​Wendy Myers

Michael Dowling
Jessica Brittain
Tara Waitkus
Bryan Bradley
Gettysburg College
Arcadia University
West Chester
Centenary College
Moravian
Scranton
Villinova University










ZONE 4








Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5

Jen Bunty
Gordon Reistrup

Carla Wennberg
Teresa Seay
Cricket Morris

Goucher College
Washington & Lee University
St.Andrews University
University of Mary Washington
Averett College










ZONE 5








Region 1
Region 2
Region 3

Region 5
Becky Huddleston
Margaret Knight
Eleanor Ellis


Jean Anthony
Tennessee Tech University
Berry College
Georgia Southern University

Florida State University










ZONE 6








Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4


Ric Weitzel
Heather Pinnick
Erin LeCompt
Kris McAfee


Oberlin College
Miami University of Ohio
Morehead State University
Grand Valley State












ZONE 7








Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Krista Steinmetz
Amanda Love
Tara Swanson
Julie Mann
Joleen DeWitt
St. Mary-of-the-Woods College
West Texas A & M
North Dakota State University
Augustana College
Nothern Illinois University










ZONE 8








Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Vanessa Bartsch/Jana Cain
Jen Earles/Hailey Quirk
Elena Ruddy Merrill

Soraya Issa
Elizabeth Whitman

Shanda Mattix
Stanford University
Cal Poly - Pomona
University of Montana
Oregon State University
Colby Community College

Zone Chairs

Zone 1 Zone 2 Zone 3
C.J. Law Mary Drueding Kelly Francfort
Mount Holyoke College St. Lawrence Univerisity Rutgers University
Zone 4 Zone 5 Zone 6
Peggy McElveen Anne Brzezicki Lori Cramer
St. Andrews Pres. College Middle Tennessee State University Miami University of Ohio
Zone 7 Zone 8
Jerry Steinmetz Lanae McDonald
Purdue University Laramie County Com College

 


Other Directors

Director Emeritus Director at Large Director at Large
Claiborne Bishop Eddie Federwisch Patte Zumbrun
University of Virginia Savannah College of Art & Design
Director at Large Alumni Director at Large Director Emeritus
Karen Sykes
​Megan Taylor
Tom Bishop

Director at Large Director at Large
Chris Mitchell
Randolph College
Ollie Griffith
Ohio State University